Skip to main content
Taurus Mutual Fund logo

Fund house directory

Taurus Mutual Fund

Fund data updated through 23 October 2026

Taurus Mutual Fund has 8 funds with published nyvo data pages across 6 categories. Those pages currently represent ₹1,103 crore in assets where AUM is available. The earliest launch date in this published set is 2 January 2013. This is a factual directory, not a ranking.

Taurus Mutual Fund at a glance

Published funds
8
Categories
6
Listed AUM
₹1,103 crore
Oldest launch shown
2 January 2013

What this fund house runs

Category mix matters more than the number of schemes alone. A fund house can appear large because one category is large, or broad because it operates across equity, debt, hybrid and passive products. The table uses only the published set and keeps each category separate.

CategoryFundsPublished AUM
Sectoral/ Thematic3₹441 crore
Flexi Cap Fund1₹385 crore
Mid Cap Fund1₹138 crore
ELSS1₹71 crore
Large Cap Fund1₹62 crore
Index Funds1₹6 crore

All published Taurus Mutual Fund funds

Use the individual pages for dated NAV, trailing and rolling returns, downside, holdings, costs and category context. Funds are listed by category and then by AUM; that neutral order does not express a preference.

Quick answers

How many Taurus Mutual Fund funds are listed here?
8 funds currently pass nyvo's publication gate: each has usable history or research data and a NAV no more than 30 days old.
What is the combined AUM of the Taurus Mutual Fund funds shown?
₹1,103 crore across the published funds with AUM data. This is a page-level sum, not the AMC's complete regulatory AUM.
Which categories does Taurus Mutual Fund offer on this page?
Sectoral/ Thematic, Flexi Cap Fund, Mid Cap Fund, ELSS, Large Cap Fund, Index Funds.
Are the Taurus Mutual Fund funds ranked?
No. Funds are grouped by category and shown by assets for neutral navigation. nyvo does not declare a best fund or make a public recommendation on these pages.

AUM is summed only where the catalogue supplies it and may not match the fund house's complete regulatory AUM. Returns are historical and do not guarantee future performance. This page is general information, not a recommendation. Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks; read all scheme-related documents carefully.